Local Court Information

J. Anthony Jordan - District Attorney

 

  • County Court
    • Felony Drug Treatment Court (Judge McKeighan) 1st, 3rd, and 5th Wednesday
    • Greenwich Village Court (Judge Barbara Roberts - 1st Tuesday and 3rd Tuesday at 2 p.m.)

Christian P. Morris - First Assistant District Attorney

  

  • County Court
    • Cambridge Village Court (Judge Scott Lucey - 4th Monday at 5 p.m.)

Devin J. Anderson - Assistant District Attorney

 

  • County Court
    • Fort Ann Town Court (Judge Dane Clark- 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 10 a.m.)
    • Fort Edward DV Court (Judge Joseph Malvuccio - 2nd & 4th Thursday at 9:00 a.m.)  

Brandon P. Rathbun - Assistant District Attorney

 

  • County Court
    • Argyle Town Court (Judge Robert Buck - 2nd Tuesday at 1:00 p.m.) 
    • Hampton Town Court (Judge Darlene Sady - 1st Thursday at 4 p.m.)
    • Putnam Town Court (Judge Edward Krawiecki- 3rd Tuesday at 6 p.m.)

Taylor Fitzsimmons - Assistant District Attorney

  • County Court 
    • Fort Edward Town Court (Judge Joseph Malvuccio - Every Tuesday at 1:30 p.m.)
    • Greenwich Town Court (Judge William Blake - 2nd Monday at 5:00 p.m.)
    • Hartford Town Court (Judge Sharon Schofield - 2nd Thursday at 6 p.m.)
    • Kingsbury Town Court (Judge Michael Keenan - Every Wednesday at 9:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.)

Briana Canalini - Assistant District Attorney

  • County Court
    • Cambridge Town Court (Judge Richard Molea - 3rd Tuesday at 5 p.m.)
    • Easton Town Court (Judge James Cox- 2nd Wednesday at 6:00 p.m.)
    • Fort Edward Village Court (Judge Joseph Malvuccio - Every Thursday at 1:30 p.m.)
    • White Creek Town Court (Judge Scott Lucey - 3rd Thursday at 5 p.m.)
    • Whitehall Town/Village (Judge Putorti - 2nd & 4th Mon. at 4:30 p.m.)
    • Whitehall Town/Village (Judge Thomas Nichols - 2nd & 4th Wednesday at 9:00 a.m.)
Garrett Barmore - Assistant District Attorney 

  • County Court
    • Dresden Town Court (Judge Jack/Jared Eggleston - 3rd Thursday at 5:30 p.m.)
    • Granville Village Court (Judge Roger Forando - 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 2:00 p.m.
    • Granville Town Court (Judge Paul Manchester - 1st Monday at 2:00 p.m.)
    • Granville Town Court ( Judge Roger Forando - 2nd Monday at 2:00 p.m.)
    • Hebron Town Court ( Judge James Curran - 3rd Monday at 1:00 p.m.)
    • Jackson Town Court ( Judge Heather McLenithan - 2nd Thursday at 5:00 p.m.)
    • Salem Town and Village Courts (Judge Kevin Baylor - 3rd Monday at 5:00 p.m.)